Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

4343 W Grand St Detroit MI 48238, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16132138

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-01067

Description

Tire's dumped

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tires
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.