Recycling Bin Not Collected Archived

44 Proctor Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01606 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16133765

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5211

Description

Recycling was not collected on the east side of Proctor Street from Hastings to Scrimgeour as well as on Boyd Street.

also asked...
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. Just the East side of the street
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. Yes
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. 6:45 AM
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Tuesday

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.