Trash and Recycling Barrels Archived

26 Grover Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16134074

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Reopening ticket number 16093521 that was opened on 2/21/24 and closed on 2/28/24.

Current condition is that the barrels remain in the street (as they have for months). Currently they are tipped over partially blocking the street. The prior ticket was closed because the investigator chose to go on a Tuesday, which happens to be a trash day. A quick investigation of the trash and recycling schedule would have identified 2/28 as a blue lid recycling week and not a green lid week. This would have substantiated the prior report that the barrels have been consistently been left out.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 26 grover road

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Daria - Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.