Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

2677 Green River Rd Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16134410

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this light turns red for traffic on green river every morning lately. even when no cars are coming out of shopping center. I see it at about 530am.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • DH1818 (Registered User)

  • DH1818 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.