Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

74–88 Amherst St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16135136

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5228

Description

Sidewalk Is very dangerous kids walking to Midland Street school fall and get hurt all the time

also asked...
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Years with many complaints
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. The asphalt Is gone and ground is eroding

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.