Sidewalk/Curb Repair & Replacement Archived

26 Judson St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1613542

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

1272 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W008969-042715

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree stump grinding was done before the winter, but the tree hole on the concrete sidewalk was not repaired, which needs to be filled in to prevent tripping hazard. There're elderly people and kids walking through this sidewalk very often (a school is nearby).

also asked...
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. A tree hole on the concrete sidewalk was not repaired, which needs to be filled in to prevent tripping hazard.
Q. Urgent/Dangerous Yes/No
A. Yes

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.