Crosswalk Needs Repainting Open

550 High Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16138290

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

cross walk on high street at boston ave needs a flashing light with a cross walk sign, its a busy road to try and cross withouth.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. boston ave

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.