Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

113 Dorchester St Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16141880

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5278

Description

Everybody in the building keeps dropping trash down specially, apartment number two into the yard which is going into our yard at 111 Dorchester St. it’s a nuisance because it brings mice to the property. We’ve been exterminating but this Hass to be resolved. The yard is disgusting next-door.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Trash all over the property constantly

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.