Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

31 Lancaster St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16141963

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5279

Description

Hello this property on 31 Lancaster put a bunch of beds next to my property on 25 Lancaster St. please have them remove these beds as I don’t know if they have bedbugs on them

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. The problem is is that they’re putting trash next to the property that is not theirs that huge parking lot is part of their property and as people were moving out last month, they left the beds there cause they didn’t take them

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.