Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Archived

1182–1186 Paseo Grande Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16142391

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Major Traffic Flow Issue:
Mon-Fri morning from 7:30-7:45 vehicles exiting the drop off area for middle school students & trying to turn LEFT onto Paseo Grande (out of the parking lot).
It's just a matter of time before there is a major accident
It's so dangerous & there needs to be white lines on the street stating DO NOT BLOCK. It's an easy fix because there is too much cross traffic (from 3 different directions including children crossing along the sidewalk while cars are trying to exit). .e


4 Comments

  • L. Brito (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.