Street Lights Open

160-162 Walnut St Town of Saugus, MA, 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16145248

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Hi All,

I hope this finds you well. I wanted you guys to be aware that the pedestrian crosswalk button on the Walgreens side does not trigger a red light nor the pedestrian crosswalk to cross. Only the button on the planet fitness side will trigger the red light and to cross.

Where: Walgreens, 166 Walnut Street, crosswalk between Walgreens and planet fitness. On the Walgreens side, the pedestrian button does not trigger a red light anymore. It stopped working a month ago. I walk to planet fitness every morning.


New Comment

I want to...