Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

Indian Lake Park 34 Sherburne Ave, Worcester, MA 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16148530

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5328

Description

trash at beach bath house

also asked...
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. no
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. household and food waste, booze bottles
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. next to building on the west side facing the lake

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.