Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen Acknowledged

165 Grafton St Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16149082

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5341

Description

There was a "no right turn on red" at this light and it's gone now, prompting people to honk at other drivers that know not to turn on red

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign is it (stop, one way, parking)?
A. "No right turn on red"
Q. Is the pole down?
A. N/A
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. N/A
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.