Water - Meters and Meter Leaks Archived

2947 E Cullumber St Gilbert, Arizona, 85234 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16149440

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Water - Meters and Meter Leaks

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2024-06291

Description

The city water boxes between my neighbor (2961 E Cullumber St, Gilbert, AZ 85234) and my property are flooded and water is leaking into the street. Just noticed this morning. Neither of our boxes near the house are flooded.


5 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • SRM (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.