Large unsafe tree Open

Spence St Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16153834

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

East Springfield

Reported:

on

Description

The tree with a large hole/hollow area appears to be dying and unsafe. It is very large and hangs near the street and power lines. The hole/hollow area is at the base of the tree.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Tree with large hole appears to be dying and unsafe. It is very large and hangs near the street and power lines. The hole/hollow area is at the base of the tree.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...