Trashy Framingham! !!!!!!!!! Archived

60 South St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1616232

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

719 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Does anybody from the town of Framingham read our posts.
Week 3 of looking at the trash on Howard st..behind the Salvation Army. .. matress, tv. old camper..and nasty debris, some odds and end crap.!
Rent a center (rec) ovoiusly doesn't care as one of the dumpsters is theres...

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Town official can swing in and pick up the debris thats there. .please.

5 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • danz99 (Registered User)

  • Nichol Figueiredo (Registered User)

  • Closed Joanne Panarelli (Verified Official)

  • SarahFr (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.