Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

51 Wall St Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16163683

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5444

Description

Litter on sewer grate and stuff along the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. Sidewalk and next to curb
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. Junk
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. Unacceptable behavior.and rain/snow coupled with no frequent street cleaning schedule..

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.