Snow Plow Issue - Driveway Apron Damage Archived

59 Chestnut Drive Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1616518

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Snow Plow Issue - Driveway Apron Damage

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

At the end of my driveway where the road begins there are 2 large pothole. All the water from the road runs to my driveway and sits because there was not apron put in when the road was repaved a few years back.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.