Reconhecido por: Burlington, VT

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request Reconhecido

388 College St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

ID da Questão:

16165215

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Visto:

14 vezes

Vizinhança:

Burlington Electric

Reportado:

em

ID do Pedido de Serviço:

SR-030624-1

Descrição

Despite a no parking sign, cars often park right up to the edge of the 388 College St apartment complex driveway, causing a dangerous lack of sightlines for those pulling out. I think the ~15ft space would be a great fit for a planter or something else to prevent parking while maintaining a line of sight to crossing traffic. Also, the "bike lane" on College could use repainting, widening, and hopefully eventually protection from traffic.

também perguntou...
P. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
R. other

Publicar novo comentário

2 Comentários

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.