Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

Monument Ave Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16170135

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Looks like a rat hole underneath the dog waster disposal bin. Saw it the other day and did see the shredded bags. Today shredded bags which makes me think the rats are dragging the bag poop
Into hole to eat.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.