Litter Complaint Archived

55 Ward Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01610 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16172826

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5491

Description

There’s a sofa some of the tenants put out in the sidewalk along with trash.

also asked...
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. Sofa trash bags and other litter
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. In the sidewalk in front of the house
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. Some of the tenants

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.