Tree Pruning Request Open

16 Wheelwright Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16172881

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Can the trees on wheelwright road be trimmed? Every time it’s windy or rainy several branches fall on our street. A good trimming will go along way and will be appreciated. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. wheelwright road
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.