Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Trash Bag Not Collected Acknowledged

400 Sunderland Rd Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16174080

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5504

Description

white trash bag that was never collected. Worcester city workers closed the request without taking proper actions or removing the trash from the road.. no nice.!. stop closing our requests without completing the work! Thanks.....

also asked...
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.