Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Acknowledged

1868 Fir St Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16179290

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

About 3 years ago the city came to trim and spray the tree in front of my house because of the mess it was making. It started releasing some round things again that are starting to stain the sidewalk that was just fixed last summer. The roots of the tree have also managed to break one of our sprinklers as well as the pipe underneath. The city wont let us cut/trim the tree because it's "city property" and hasnt came back to fix the broken pipe that also "belongs to the city" so water just leaks.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. SIDEWALK SUNKEN/BROKEN/LIFTED

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DR (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.