Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

1691–1699 Via Del Rio Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16188897

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Traveling east on Via Del Rio from Avenida Del Vista in the #1 lane to Border there are multiple potholes.

Traveling west from Border to Avenida Del Vista in the #1 and #2 lanes there are at least a dozen potholes some reopened after the rain and a few new ones.

Thank you :)

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. POTHOLE NEEDS REPAIR

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • William (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.