Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

98th And Plymouth Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1619158

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Cox

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

579355

Description

The concrete on the sidewalks in this area is very uneven and messed up. People fall a lot when walking in this place because the sidewalk is so uneven with holes in it.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.