Large branch on tree ready to fall onto street and surrounding area Archived

1513/1515 Brookland Pkwy Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

161919

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

964 times

Neighborhood:

Sherwood Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Limb looks dead & could be ready to fall - dangerous situation for any cars or pedestrians passing on street.
Tree at 1515, but branch affecting 1513. Gumball tree looks like it needs trimming on other side too...


13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.