Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Dead Animal Acknowledged

Puritan Rd Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16193708

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There have been many dead ducks being washed up on Eisman and Whale Beach. I was talking with friends that live in Nahant and they received a call from the town about this. I would suggest Swampscott does the same thing. I hope an investigation is happening as to why the birds are dying. Could this be a health concern to our humans and our pets? My dog almost put a dead duck in its mouth.

also asked...
Q. Is the dead animal on public or private property?
A. Yes
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. on the beaches. I saw many on Eisman and Whale beach.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.