Crosswalk Needs Repainting Open

235-237 Salem St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16197779

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The condition of this crosswalk is putting elementary school children in danger daily. Children walk from the roberts to the afterschool program on Salem Street, parents park on the street and try to cross with their children at pick up time. This cross walk needs blinking signs and police monitoring as well as paint. It is very dangerous. Please address as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Intersection?
A. Everett

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.