Other Archived

142 Pleasant St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

1619783

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

527 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hanging cable from pole is 3 feet off ground.
Contacted Xfinity, they said it is verizon. Called them 4 times my landlord and i and they keep promising to come out!!! Been since the 25th? Dont know what else to do?? Suggestions?

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 144 pleasant street marlborough

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment