Abandoned Vehicle Open

1140 Highland St Hammond, Indiana, 46320 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16199544

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

This vehicle has been parked in a vacant lot next door to 1140 Highland st since last fall with a tarp covering the vehicle with only the chrome wheels exposed On a windy day the Illinois plates were revealed plate # , DR 64632 it has since been recovered. This vehicle is either abandoned or somebody near by is violating our 90 day Indiana license plate laws.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Unknown
Q. Make
A. Chevy
Q. Model
A. unable to determine
Q. Color
A. Black

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...