Litter Complaint Open

242 Clark St Worcester MA 01606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16200628

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Description

Litter is scattered from Harley Drive to Tacoma Street, on right side of Clark heading down the hill

also asked...
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. People throwing out of car windows!
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. On the side of the road, among the leaves, weeds and trees
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.