Water or Sewer Issue Archived

26 Adams Street Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1620065

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

484 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The hydrant in front of our home is dripping water. Not much but it is a steady drip.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken or running hydrant
Q. Location of the problem
A. 32 Adams St

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Andrew (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.