Construction on Street/Sidewalk Closed

25 Senate Pl Jersey City NJ 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16204703

Submitted To:

Litter

Category:

Litter/Debris/Garbage

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

Do these people have a permit to place three huge dumpsters on the road every trash night? Also how is it that they are so lucky to get these spots every Tuesday and Friday. I imagine they are placing cones or some other obstruction in the road during the day. Everything about this is against city ordinances and no matter how many times residents bring this issue to the city. Compliance is constantly closing the ticket in the morning.

Post a New Comment

48 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • JerseyCityOnTheRise (Registered User)

  • RTC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • wardsee (Registered User)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • DPW Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • DPW Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Division of Sanitation - Frank Lamparelli (Verified Official)

  • Division of Sanitation - Frank Lamparelli (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Division of Sanitation - Frank Lamparelli (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (2421284) (Registered User)

  • Good Citizen (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • RTC (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (2421284) (Registered User)

  • Bindi (Registered User)

  • Code Compliance Neighborhood Unit Supervisor - Nancy (Verified Official)

  • Bindi (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (2421284) (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Compliance Neighborhood Unit Supervisor - Nancy (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (2421284) (Registered User)

  • Code Compliance Inspector - Jeff (Verified Official)

  • Good Citizen (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (2421284) (Registered User)

  • Good Citizen (Registered User)

  • Bindi (Registered User)

  • Infrastructure - Althea (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (2421284) (Registered User)

  • Good Citizen (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (2421284) (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.