Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Medford High School Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16209987

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Many, many potholes on both the left (library and bus side) and right side (heading up to the pool) side of the school.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. On the left side of the school, (1) where the cars park, and (2) particularly where that road intersects the road heading to the Pool, to head down to the light at Winthrop St. And then all along the road heading up to the Pool.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.