Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

8 Hemlock Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16211254

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Trees overhanging sidewalk have broken branches in danger of falling. Please address. This is a hazard for people walking on the street. Tree work needed to fix issue.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb, Dead Tree
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Not Sure
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.