Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Acknowledged

807 S Victoria Ave Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16214001

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Please level the street curb outside 807/811 S. Victoria. It dips so low that you can’t park your car next to the curb without your door digging into the grass and it’s all cracked up. It’s dangerously uneven. The back alley is all patched up too, and it looks terrible. The city did a bunch of patches about 10 years ago and it’s all uneven and there’s potholes and water puddles. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. STREET REPAIR/BAD SECTION

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • Content (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.