Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

20-24 Hathorne Place Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1621737

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

605 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Resident indicated this address frequently missed for trash and recycling; this week yard waste was not collected.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Multiple bags of yard waste-approximately 10

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.