Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

43 Creswell Road Worcester, MA, 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16218396

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5777

Description

Looking to pinpoint when sidewalk repair can be completed. The picture shows one area where a tree has cause significant sidewalk damage. The other area in question is front of our new driveway installation. Our contractor could not finish as the sidewalk is damaged and in pieces.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. The sidewalk is crumbling and cracked, and in some areas could be considered a tripping hazard. I'm looking for an option to fast track the area in front my driveway so that I can finish it and prevent further erosion from water that is not draining properly.
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Since we moved in 2020.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.