Environmental Health Concern Archived

42.36980 -71.17027 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16226124

Submitted To:

Health Department

Category:

Environmental Health Concern

Viewed:

294 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

This grassy area still drains poorly and will create a standing pool for mosquitoes as the weather warms up. Is the school building committee still working on having this completely resolved? No personal homeowner would be satisfied with this result, not sure why the town would accept this outcome from the building project.nb

also asked...
Q. If this is an emergency, please call 911.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please select request type from the options below:
A. Overgrown Vegetation

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.