Illegal Dumping Archived

148 Dover Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600790

Issue ID:

1622809

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Description

Behind resident's home off of Clinton Place is an alley way where there is a variety of trash and a large amount of leaves. Residents states that the alley way has been a dumping site for months. Please inspect also sent to LCI.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.