Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

3 Paul Clancy Way Worcester MA 01610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16229183

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5832

Description

Homeless encampment with considerable amount of trash

also asked...
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. Side of the Blackstone river with trash in the river
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. Freezer coolers moving dolly ( see image)
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. Yes homeless people

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.