Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Dead deer on shoulder Acknowledged

919 Capital Blvd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

1623045

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

After Hours / Critical Issues

Viewed:

2496 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1622763

Description

There is a fully grown dead deer on the shoulder is Capital Blvd southbound near the Wade Ave overpass.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.