Road Issue Archived

7373 Windsor Ct Clearwater , Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1623161

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

1397 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1658506

Description

Cars, trucks and a big boat are parked in front of house and blocking the entrance to the cul-de-sac and one lane. Car is always parked at the stop line of Windsor Lane and Windsor Court. This is creating an obstruction and hazard for drivers. Thanks for any help!
A concerned citizen

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. other

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Resident (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Guest)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • ibeedug (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.