Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

658 Second St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16233208

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal near the ramp regulating signal is completely out when the green left turn arrow is on for the main traffic signal for cars to enter the 91 eastbound on ramp. The traffic signal is the short one like a pedestrian push button traffic signal.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.