Other: Signs Archived

6138 Buena Ventura Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1623337

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

994 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

579736

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign painted on street needs repainting. At Delmont and Buena Ventura. Very few people stop. Accident waiting to happen. Need caution sign on Buena Ventura heading towards the Delmont intersection.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.