Speeding Archived

1101-1103 Matianuck Avenue Windsor, CT 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1623610

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

1009 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

4 out 5 vehicles 10mph or more above limit ... Witnessed vehicle blow by a school bus with lights and stop sign deployed in the afternoon a few days ago.

also asked...
Q. What time of day and day of the week have you noticed the speeding?
A. All day and end of evenings

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.