Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

69–99 Walpole St Worcester MA 01603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16238715

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5897

Description

Twin mattress abandoned on sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Day and time of dumping, if known.
A. Sometime overnight on 3/17
Q. Describe the item.
A. Twin mattress
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, please describe the vehicle.
A. No Answer Given
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, do you know the license plate number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.