Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

15 Coombs Rd Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16239811

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5901

Description

this thin layer of cement/concrete upon dirt is lifting off itself and leaving gaps that affect shovel snowblowing, raking, leaf blowing and walking. a large part of Coolidge Road/Commodore and Longfellow have newly squared off thick cement slabs.
the little tar that was put down between the humps and cracks is ineffective and poor. and the whole of the sidewalk is thin, crumbling, and defective.
please fix this sidewalk beautifully and seamlessly so that I can keep my tenant, my aging husband, and my two daughters safe.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. thin and crumbling over a surface of dirt
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.