Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parks - Complaint Acknowledged

Hadwen Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16241638

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parks - Complaint

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5917

Description

THIS IS SECOND COMPLAINT HOMELESS ENCAMPMENT ALONG WATERWAY TRAIL TOWARDS KNOX ST THIS SOULD BE REMOVED TRASH FIRES BEING SET THE PARK SOULD BE FOR THE PUBLICS ENJOYMENT NOT TRASHED AND UNSAFE WITH CAMP FIRES BEING SET AND HOMELESS PEOPLE

also asked...
Q. Which park is the complaint about?
A. HOMELES ENCAMPMENT, TRASH, CAMP FIRES BEING SET THIS SOULD BE REMOVED FOR PUBIIC SAFETY REASONS AND SO THAT THE PUBLIC CAN ENJOY THE TRAILS AND PARK, ENCAMPMENT ALONG WATWEWAY TRAIL TOWARDS KNOX ST

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.